Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 28th July, 2010

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Jack Green VC St Raphael 00:21:21
2 Matt Cronshaw Rapha CC 00:21:50
3 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 00:22:11
4 Sarah Storey Horizon Fitness 00:22:17
5 Nige Wood Wills Wheels CC 00:22:36
6 Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC 00:22:43
7 Andy Tubb Wills Wheels CC 00:22:49
8 Steve Hulme Congleton CC 00:23:13
9 Barney Storey VC St Raphael 00:23:15
9 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 00:23:15
11 Phil Robinson Janus RC 00:23:24
12 Paul Green Westmead Team 88 00:23:26
12 Anthony Blair Manchester Wheelers Club 00:23:26
14 Craig Nicholson Westmead Team 88 00:23:37
15 Hannah Walker GS Surosa 00:24:15
16 Steve Jackson Macclesfield Whlrs 00:24:25
17 Adam Levy Trinity CC 00:24:30
18 Tom Bracegirdle Warrington RC 00:24:38
19 Dave Gregson Wills Wheels CC 00:24:41
20 Phil Bracegirdle Warrington RC 00:24:47
21 Rob Fitzhugh Janus RC 00:24:49
22 Jonathan Beever Westmead Team 88 00:24:54
23 Chris Storey VTTA(Mcr) 00:25:00
24 Miles Wilkinson Manchester Wheelers Club 00:25:10
25 Bill Campbell Weaver Valley CC 00:25:11
26 Hugh Barton Westmead Team 88 00:25:21
27 Andy Pyatt Janus RC 00:25:23
28 Warren Mason Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:25
29 Paul Savage Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:33
30 Harsham Gill Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:49
31 Tom Walker Eastlands Velo 00:25:53
32 Rob Garner Scarab 00:25:57
33 Ben Semple Wills Wheels CC 00:26:09
34 Nathan Cameron Trinity CC 00:26:17
35 Alastair Green Unattached 00:26:23
36 Lucas Ranicar Manchester Triathlon Club 00:26:26
37 Howard Mead Manchester Triathlon Club 00:26:33
38 Peter Rogers Manchester Triathlon Club 00:26:52
39 Paul Nichols Unattached 00:27:01
40 Pete Restall Westmead Team 88 00:27:07
41 Felix Newman Dukinfield CC 00:27:17
42 Martin Poyzer Unattached 00:27:18
43 Dave Colley Wills Wheels CC 00:27:27
44 Chris Powell Dukinfield CC 00:27:32
45 Katie Fearnhough Rapha CC 00:27:34
46 Harris Trainer Unattached 00:27:49
47 Derek Layland Manchester Wheelers Club 00:28:11
48 Mark Baxandall Westmead Team 88 00:28:21
49 Jon Baines Buxton CC 00:28:28
50 Deidre McCarthy Manchester Triathlon Club 00:29:25
51 Peter Trainer Unattached 00:29:36
52 Debs Tout Manchester Triathlon Club 00:30:12
53 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire RC 00:32:35

Hannah Layland (VC St Raphael) DNF

Dave and Amanda Philipson (Withington Wheelers) DNF

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.