Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 11th May, 2011

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Mark Christian 100% ME 00:20:28
2 Luke Rowe 100% ME 00:20:39
3 Jack Green VC St Raphael 00:20:45
4 Eric Rowsell 100% ME 00:21:04
5 Alistair Rutherford SIS 00:21:08
6 Simon Yates 100% ME 00:21:14
7 Keith Murray Ferryhill Wheelers 00:21:23
8 Declan Byrne Brooks Cycling 00:21:33
9 Tom Moseleys 100% ME 00:21:42
10 John Mould 100% ME 00:21:47
11 Jake Kelly 100% ME 00:21:52
11 Sam Harrison 100% ME 00:21:52
13 Adam Yates Max Gear RT 00:21:56
14 Nige Wood Wills Wheels CC 00:22:19
15 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 00:22:24
16 Jimmy Rutherford SIS 00:22:32
17 Steve Hulme Congleton CC 00:22:49
18 Ben Elliott VC St Raphael 00:22:59
19 Daniel Rimmer Janus RC 00:23:32
20 Hamish Shaw Scarab 00:23:35
21 Steffan North Wills Wheels CC 00:23:36
22 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 00:23:41
23 Matt Stephenson RAF CC 00:23:43
24 Paul Green Westmead Team 88 00:23:44
25 Rob Harvey Manchester Triathlon Club 00:23:50
26 Paul Skipper Manchester Triathlon Club 00:23:52
27 Andy Mitchell Janus RC 00:24:08
27 Phil Bracegirdle Warrington RC 00:24:08
29 Sarah Byrne VC St Raphael 00:24:17
30 Tom Bracegirdle Warrington RC 00:24:29
31 Chris Latham Planet X 00:24:37
32 Bill Campbell Weaver Valley CC 00:24:40
33 Jake Ragan Team Wallis RT 00:24:42
34 Hannah Layland VC St Raphael 00:24:58
35 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 00:24:59
36 Hugh Barton Westmead Team 88 00:25:02
37 Ed Waterstone Team Wallis RT 00:25:10
38 Vicky Wade Max Gear RT 00:25:20
39 Rob Arnold Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:30
40 Neil O'Brien Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:33
41 Tim Condon Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:41
42 Alistair Green Westmead Team 88 00:25:51
43 Mike Fields Westmead Team 88 00:26:07
44 Howard Mead Manchester Triathlon Club 00:26:26
45 Harry Parkinson Manchester Triathlon Club 00:26:39
46 Adrian Jones Unattached 00:26:56
47 Mark Baxandall Westmead Team 88 00:27:20
48 Rob Bailey Cheshire RC 00:27:38
49 Jeff Sherrin Manchester Triathlon Club 00:28:03
50 John Yates Bury Clarion 00:28:05
51 Carol Sherrin Macclesfield Whlrs 00:28:06
52 Andrew Bramhall Manchester Wheelers Club 00:28:36
53 Alan Stobart Cyclesport International 00:29:06
54 Henri Simpson Unattached 00:29:26
55 Andy Kendall Unattached 00:29:49
56 Carla Unen Manchester Triathlon Club 00:29:51
57 Debs Tout Manchester Triathlon Club 00:30:01
58 Robert Mills Dukinfield CC 00:33:10
59 Alison Deykin Lincsgear 00:33:38

Stephen Taylor (Manchester Tri Club) DNS - Puncture

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.