Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 5th June, 2013

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 George Atkins 100% ME 00:20:24
2 Simon Yates 100% ME 00:20:41
3 Jake Kelly 100% ME 00:20:42
4 Owain Doull 100% ME 00:21:15
5 Chris Latham 100% ME 00:21:17
6 Sam Lowe 100% ME 00:21:32
7 John Dibben 100% ME 00:21:38
8 Alistair Slater 100% ME 00:21:58
9 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 00:22:05
10 Tom Bracegirdle BikeTrek/Specialized 00:22:06
11 Craig Nicholson Westmead Team 88 00:22:29
11 Thomas Thornely Buxton CC 00:22:29
13 Chris Quin Macclesfield Whlrs 00:22:39
14 George Coghlan Janus RC 00:22:53
15 Phil Robinson Janus RC 00:22:58
16 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 00:23:22
17 Mike Irvine Withington Wheelers 00:23:25
18 Simon Baines Buxton CC 00:23:36
19 Phil Bracegirdle Warrington RC 00:23:49
20 Jack Chevell Unattached 00:24:07
21 Roy Myers Manchester Wheelers Club 00:24:09
22 Paul Green Westmead Team 88 00:24:20
23 Bill Campbell Weaver Valley CC 00:24:31
24 John Rooke Wills Wheels CC 00:24:35
25 Tony Farrell Westmead Team 88 00:24:40
26 Mike O'Donnell Westmead Team 88 00:24:41
27 Liam Bromley Cyclesport International 00:24:47
28 Darren Hale Cyclesport International 00:24:49
29 Chris Storey Westmead Team 88 00:25:08
30 Laurence Jackson Unattached 00:25:14
31 Carl Grimshaw Unattached 00:25:25
32 Jon Baines Buxton CC 00:25:26
33 Jonathan Beever Westmead Team 88 00:25:51
34 Christian McGrath Westmead Team 88 00:25:56
35 Chris Aimson Janus RC 00:25:57
36 Sonia Harris Manchester Triathlon Club 00:26:00
37 David Moran Unattached 00:26:03
38 James Tate Unattached 00:26:18
39 Claire Logan Macclesfield Whlrs 00:26:29
40 Harsham Gill Manchester Triathlon Club 00:26:47
41 Steve Alderdice Glossop Kinder Velo RC 00:26:58
42 Sarah Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club 00:27:08
43 Rob Bailey Cheshire RC 00:27:21
44 Chris Novak ID Mecanica 00:27:27
45 Carol Sherrin Macclesfield Whlrs 00:27:56
46 Nicole Green Cyclesport International 00:28:36
47 Sally Cooper Manchester Triathlon Club 00:29:00
48 Claire Deane Manchester Triathlon Club 00:29:06
49 Wayne Marchbank Macclesfield Whlrs 00:29:42
50 Mark Baxandall Westmead Team 88 00:29:48
51 Robert Tracey Cheshire RC 00:30:25
52 Norman Bradbury Withington Wheelers 00:30:49
53 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire RC 00:34:03
54 Will McGrath Unattached 00:38:58

Clare Munton (Veg C&AC) DNF

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.