Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 3rd July, 2013

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Jack Green VC St Raphael 00:20:50
2 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 00:21:55
3 Jason Pickford Wills Wheels CC 00:22:00
4 Craig Nicholson Westmead Team 88 00:22:11
5 Phil Robinson Janus RC 00:22:24
6 Darren Topping Warrington RC 00:22:38
7 Ben Elliott VC St Raphael 00:22:54
8 George Coghlan Janus RC 00:23:02
9 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 00:23:14
10 Chris Baines Buxton CC 00:23:27
11 Stephen Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club 00:23:31
12 Simon Baines Buxton CC 00:23:39
13 Paul Howarth Cheshire RC 00:23:44
14 Tony Farrell Westmead Team 88 00:23:49
15 Darrell Webster Warrington RC 00:23:53
16 Neal O'Brien In-gear Quickvit Trainsharp R.T. 00:23:55
17 David Clayton Dukinfield CC 00:24:00
18 Bill Campbell Weaver Valley CC 00:24:10
19 Rob Lockhart Cyclesport International 00:24:11
20 Paul Green Westmead Team 88 00:24:14
21 James Chamberlin Cyclesport International 00:24:32
22 Laurence Jackson Unattached 00:24:33
22 Paul Dentith Congleton CC 00:24:33
24 Chris Stubbs Unattached 00:24:48
25 Stephen Turner Unattached 00:24:50
26 Ian Cox Warrington RC 00:24:51
27 Justin Howcutt Chorlton Velo 00:25:00
28 Carl Grimshaw Base2Race 00:25:09
29 Craig Mills Westmead Team 88 00:25:17
30 Dean Evans Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:27
30 Jonathan Beever Westmead Team 88 00:25:27
32 Adrian Jones Westmead Team 88 00:25:30
33 Andrew Jenkins Wills Wheels CC 00:25:37
34 Mike Jacklin Cyclesport International 00:25:54
35 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 00:25:55
36 Simon Granger Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:56
37 Laura Bostock Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:59
38 Robin Horner Wills Wheels CC 00:26:03
39 Paul Simpson Manchester Triathlon Club 00:26:05
40 Steve Green Trafford RC 00:26:22
41 Nathan Waite Unattached 00:26:28
42 Vicky Howarth Cheshire RC 00:26:40
43 Gareth Lewis Cyclesport International 00:26:55
44 John Ratcliffe Congleton CC 00:27:07
45 Ben Barlow Sword Cycling 00:27:19
46 Claire Munton Vegetarian C & AC 00:27:37
47 Steve Wynne Manchester Triathlon Club 00:28:00
48 Joseph O'Connell Cyclesport International 00:28:08
49 Andy Tyler Cyclesport International 00:28:09
50 Adrian Whitehead Cyclesport International 00:28:14
51 Debs Tout Manchester Triathlon Club 00:29:10
52 David Rees Unattached 00:29:51
53 Robert Tracey Cheshire RC 00:29:57
54 Sam Gilbert Unattached 00:30:11
55 Norman Bradbury Withington Wheelers 00:30:53
56 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire RC 00:33:58

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.