Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 10th July, 2013

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Andy Tennant Madison Genesis 00:20:52
2 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club 00:21:16
3 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 00:21:52
4 Craig Nicholson Westmead Team 88 00:22:03
5 George Coghlan Janus RC 00:22:14
6 Ross Edgar RG Sigma Sport 00:22:25
7 Chris Baines Buxton CC 00:22:35
8 Matt Stephenson Unattached 00:22:50
8 Thomas Thornely Buxton CC 00:22:50
10 Phil Robinson Janus RC 00:22:58
11 Paul Green Westmead Team 88 00:23:24
12 Simon Baines Buxton CC 00:23:33
13 David Clayton Dukinfield CC 00:23:41
14 John Backhouse Cyclesport International 00:23:45
14 Tony Farrell Westmead Team 88 00:23:45
16 Nathan Jansen Unattached 00:24:09
16 Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels CC 00:24:09
18 Paul Dentith Congleton CC 00:24:14
19 Laurence Jackson Unattached 00:24:23
19 Justin Howcutt Chorlton Velo 00:24:23
21 Steve Jackson Cheshire RC 00:24:27
22 Carl Grimshaw Base2Race 00:24:29
23 Bill Campbell Weaver Valley CC 00:24:40
24 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 00:24:57
25 Stephen Turner Unattached 00:25:04
26 Paul Simpson Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:13
27 Mark Hanna Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:18
28 Chris Storey Westmead Team 88 00:25:19
29 Andrew Jenkins Wills Wheels CC 00:25:27
30 Chris Aimson Janus RC 00:25:35
31 Vicky Howarth Cheshire RC 00:25:38
32 Andrew Bramhall Manchester Wheelers Club 00:25:40
33 Laura Bostock Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:48
33 Jonathan Beever Westmead Team 88 00:25:48
35 Claire Logan Macclesfield Whlrs 00:25:56
36 Christian McGrath Westmead Team 88 00:26:08
37 David Creighton Unattached 00:26:29
38 Anna Thomas Manchester Triathlon Club 00:26:47
39 Alistair Green Westmead Team 88 00:27:07
40 Paul Towler Janus RC 00:27:11
41 Claire Rutherford Wheel Guru 00:27:14
42 Phil Fern Cheshire RC 00:27:20
43 Alan Stobart Cyclesport International 00:27:46
44 Garry Mayall Unattached 00:27:47
45 Rob Bailey Cheshire RC 00:28:05
46 Andy Tyler Cyclesport International 00:28:35
47 Pete Brocklehurst Janus RC 00:28:36
48 Wayne Marchbank Macclesfield Whlrs 00:28:53
49 Tom Forrester Unattached 00:29:06
50 Robert Tracey Cheshire RC 00:29:26
51 Simon Tyler Unattached 00:29:41
52 Joe Cox Unattached 00:32:58
53 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire RC 00:33:31
54 Benjamin Palmer Unattached 00:33:36
55 Will McGrath Unattached 00:36:26

Harry Davies (Manchester Tri Club) DNF

Vanessa Whitfield / Alan Sheldon (VC St Raphael) 2-up 23:38

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.