Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 21st August, 2013

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Jack Green VC St Raphael 00:21:26
2 Barney Storey VC St Raphael 00:21:40
3 George Coghlan Janus RC 00:22:24
4 Matt Stephenson Wills Wheels CC 00:22:31
5 Paul McAllister Seamons CC 00:22:33
6 Phil Robinson Janus RC 00:22:44
7 Thomas Thornely Buxton CC 00:22:48
8 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 00:22:52
9 Nige Wood Wills Wheels CC 00:22:59
10 Stuart Percival GB Fire Service 00:23:04
11 Liam Bromley Cyclesport International 00:23:28
12 Ged McGrath Wills Wheels CC 00:23:39
13 Paul Green Westmead Team 88 00:23:42
14 Robbie Harcourt Stretford Wheelers CC 00:23:48
15 Oliver Johnstone Cyclesport International 00:23:54
16 Andy Grey Wills Wheels CC 00:24:03
17 Paul Savage Manchester Triathlon Club 00:24:05
18 Paul Dentith Congleton CC 00:24:07
19 Simon Baines Buxton CC 00:24:08
20 Jack Chevell Unattached 00:24:10
21 Phil Bracegirdle Warrington RC 00:24:19
22 Jon Baines Buxton CC 00:24:30
23 Peter Howard Withington Wheelers 00:24:31
24 Llyr Hughes Manchester Triathlon Club 00:24:32
25 Stephen Turner Unattached 00:24:42
26 Andrew Jenkins Wills Wheels CC 00:24:52
27 Tom Mowbray University of Bristol CC 00:24:57
28 Craig Mills Westmead Team 88 00:25:00
29 Carl Grimshaw Base2Race 00:25:03
30 Paul Simpson Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:10
31 Robert Hall Scarab 00:25:16
32 James Hull Unattached 00:25:20
33 Bill Renard Macclesfield Whlrs 00:25:32
34 John Sanders Macclesfield Whlrs 00:25:41
35 Jonathan Beever Westmead Team 88 00:25:44
36 James Tate Unattached 00:25:56
37 Rob Watson Wills Wheels CC 00:26:06
38 Chris Storey Westmead Team 88 00:26:09
39 David Moran Manchester Wheelers Club 00:26:12
40 Lewis Sanders Macclesfield Whlrs 00:26:15
41 Rob Renshaw Unattached 00:26:20
42 Ian Heywood Manchester Wheelers Club 00:26:27
43 David Livingstone Manchester Triathlon Club 00:26:46
44 Claire Rutherford Wheel Guru 00:27:02
45 Rob Pierce Janus RC 00:27:04
46 Nicole Green Cyclesport International 00:27:08
47 William Bourne University of Bristol CC 00:27:15
48 Carol Sherrin Macclesfield Whlrs 00:27:28
49 Alan Stobart Cyclesport International 00:27:33
50 Wayne Marchbank Macclesfield Whlrs 00:27:53
51 Rob Bailey Cheshire RC 00:27:58
52 Claire Logan Macclesfield Whlrs 00:28:13
53 Pete Brocklehurst Janus RC 00:28:19
54 Graham Smith Macclesfield Whlrs 00:28:55
55 Malcolm McAllister Seamons CC 00:29:12
56 Joanne Harcourt Stretford Wheelers CC 00:29:21
57 Robert Tracey Cheshire RC 00:30:06
58 Serena Gorton Cyclesport International 00:30:25
59 Andrew Short Janus RC 00:30:44
60 Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax 00:31:56
61 Robert Mills Dukinfield CC 00:32:45
62 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire RC 00:33:39

Simon Howarth / Mike Cotgreave (Westmead Team 88) 2-up 25:42

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.