Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 28th August, 2013

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club 00:20:55
2 Adam Bailey Macclesfield Whlrs 00:21:44
3 Gerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club 00:22:01
4 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 00:22:14
5 Matt Stephenson Wills Wheels CC 00:22:20
6 Thomas Thornely Buxton CC 00:22:33
7 Nige Wood Wills Wheels CC 00:22:55
8 Jack Green VC St Raphael 00:22:59
9 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 00:23:13
10 Ged McGrath Wills Wheels CC 00:23:16
11 Phil Brook Wills Wheels CC 00:23:23
12 Paul Johnson Manchester Triathlon Club 00:23:31
13 David Clayton Dukinfield CC 00:23:50
14 Paul Dentith Congleton CC 00:23:57
15 Laurence Jackson Unattached 00:24:04
16 Andy Grey Wills Wheels CC 00:24:05
17 Mike O'Donnell Westmead Team 88 00:24:16
18 Llyr Hughes Manchester Triathlon Club 00:24:29
19 Stephen Turner Unattached 00:24:33
20 David Vennard Stockport Clarion CC 00:24:42
20 Phil Bracegirdle Warrington RC 00:24:42
22 Paul Savage Manchester Triathlon Club 00:24:43
23 Bill Campbell Weaver Valley CC 00:24:53
24 Richard O'Connell Manchester Wheelers Club 00:24:56
25 John Rooke Wills Wheels CC 00:24:59
26 Andrew Bramhall Manchester Wheelers Club 00:25:04
27 David Moran Manchester Wheelers Club 00:25:10
28 Andrew Jenkins Wills Wheels CC 00:25:12
29 Craig Mills Westmead Team 88 00:25:15
30 Jimmy Rutherford Bio Racer 00:25:17
31 John Sanders Macclesfield Whlrs 00:25:22
32 Sarah Rose Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:24
33 Robert Hall Scarab 00:25:27
33 Rob Watson Wills Wheels CC 00:25:27
35 James Tate Unattached 00:25:31
36 Carl Grimshaw Base2Race 00:25:36
37 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 00:25:37 A
38 Adrian Jones Westmead Team 88 00:25:39
39 Ian Heywood Manchester Wheelers Club 00:25:55
40 Bill Renard Macclesfield Whlrs 00:25:57
41 Jonathan Beever Westmead Team 88 00:26:17
42 Ian Brown Stretford Wheelers CC 00:26:34
43 Claire Rutherford Wheel Guru 00:26:36
44 Mike Fields Westmead Team 88 00:26:40
45 Nathan Waite Unattached 00:26:48
46 Claire Logan Macclesfield Whlrs 00:26:53
47 Claire Munton Vegetarian C & AC 00:27:30
48 Rob Bailey Cheshire RC 00:28:03
49 Graham Smith Macclesfield Whlrs 00:28:38
50 Pete Brocklehurst Janus RC 00:28:44
51 Myles Hall Unattached 00:29:29
52 Robert Tracey Cheshire RC 00:30:48
53 Robert Mills Dukinfield CC 00:33:08
54 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire RC 00:33:37

Paul Green / Jonathan Foott (Westmead Team 88) 2-up 23:40

Barney Storey / Anthony Cappes (VC St Raphael) Tandem 20:54

Peter Brewer / Brendon Kelly (Dukinfield CC) Tandem 28:12

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.