Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 7th May, 2014

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Declan Byrne Baguet - Miba - Porten - Indulek 00:20:46
2 George Coghlan Janus RC 00:22:35
3 Matt Stephenson Wills Wheels CC 00:23:11
4 Rob Arnold Manchester Triathlon Club 00:23:46
5 Paul Green Westmead Team 88 00:23:59
6 Vanessa Whitfield VC St Raphael 00:24:28
7 Steve Turner Westmead Team 88 00:24:33
8 Paul Howarth Westmead Team 88 00:24:35
9 Laurence Jackson Westmead Team 88 00:24:43
10 John Keegan Knutsford Tri Club 00:24:55
11 Theo Jefferies Ashley Touring Club 00:25:03
12 David Vennard Stockport Clarion CC 00:25:21
13 Paul Simpson Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:34
14 Matthew Coupe Manchester Wheelers Club 00:26:04
15 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 00:26:10
16 Lou Clague Knutsford Tri Club 00:26:39
17 Sam Ling Manchester Wheelers Club 00:26:41
18 Jeff Fidler Knutsford Tri Club 00:26:50
19 Hugh Barton Westmead Team 88 00:27:03
20 Paul Ekgren Withington Wheelers 00:27:13
20 Pat Hanna Manchester Triathlon Club 00:27:13
22 Vicky Howarth Westmead Team 88 00:27:19
23 Oliver Teale Policini Test Team 00:27:26
24 Claire Rutherford Wheel Guru 00:27:29
25 Hugh McKenna Manchester Triathlon Club 00:27:56
26 Alistair Green Westmead Team 88 00:28:05
27 Rob Bailey Cheshire RC 00:28:27
28 Carole Sherrin Westmead Team 88 00:28:39
29 Rob Tracey Unattached 00:29:03
30 Chris Walsh Westmead Team 88 00:30:04
31 Richard Wallace Manchester Triathlon Club 00:30:39
32 Andy Kendall Unattached 00:31:37
33 Myles Hall Unattached 00:32:29
34 Rob Abushal Unattached 00:32:30
35 Helen Jaques Manchester Triathlon Club 00:32:32
36 Rachel Barton Withington Wheelers 00:32:52
37 Zac Oultram Unattached 00:35:13
38 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire RC 00:35:30

Andy Gray (Wills Wheels) DNF - Puncture

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.