Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 20th August, 2014

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Jack Green VC St Raphael 00:21:09
2 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 00:21:38
3 George Coghlan Janus RC 00:22:37
4 Paul McAllister Seamons CC 00:22:49
5 Alessandro Williams Tunstall Wheelers 00:23:02
6 Ade Hughes North Cheshire Clarion 00:23:05
7 Mike O'Donnell Westmead Team 88 00:23:18
7 Phil Brook Wills Wheels CC 00:23:18
9 Sean Davenport Seamons CC 00:23:21
10 Johan Hunter Sotonia CC 00:23:22
11 Bruce Johnson Kidsgrove Wheelers 00:23:24
12 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 00:23:27
13 Paul Green Westmead Team 88 00:23:29
14 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 00:23:43
15 Simon Churton Unattached 00:23:46
16 Theo Jefferies Westmead Team 88 00:23:56
17 Steve Turner Westmead Team 88 00:24:14 A
18 Rob Watson Wills Wheels CC 00:24:25
19 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whlrs 00:24:26
19 Andy Gray Wills Wheels CC 00:24:26
21 David Vennard Stockport Clarion CC 00:24:33
22 George Lipscomb Manchester Triathlon Club 00:24:35
23 Phil Rowsell North Cheshire Clarion 00:24:41
24 Bill Campbell Weaver Valley CC 00:24:56
25 Alistair Green Westmead Team 88 00:24:58
26 Hugh Barton Westmead Team 88 00:25:02
27 Chris Tindall Seamons CC 00:25:05
28 Richard O'Connell Manchester Wheelers Club 00:25:11
29 Ian Heywood Manchester Wheelers Club 00:25:27
30 Steve Cwiklinski Unattached 00:25:33
31 John Quimby Coalville Wheelers 00:25:38
32 Bill Renard Macclesfield Whlrs 00:25:39
33 Glen Wilkinson Manchester Wheelers Club 00:25:46
34 Chris Storey Westmead Team 88 00:25:51
35 Stephen Longdon Stretford Wheelers CC 00:26:21
36 Adrian Fuller Unattached 00:27:28
37 Myles Hall Unattached 00:27:45 A
38 Katy Grayling North Cheshire Clarion 00:27:46
39 Steve Hammonds Unattached 00:28:04
40 Rob Bailey Cheshire RC 00:28:26
41 Kieren Hibbs Unattached 00:28:29 A
42 John Turner Manchester Wheelers Club 00:28:30
43 Oliver Radford Lyme RC 00:28:46
44 Malcolm McAllister Seamons CC 00:29:18
45 Mark Baxandall Westmead Team 88 00:29:24
46 Chris Walsh Westmead Team 88 00:29:36
47 Toby Austin Unattached 00:29:50 A
48 Brid McMahon Withington Wheelers 00:31:08
49 Phil Butler Withington Wheelers 00:33:41

Jon Lloyd / Adrian Jones (Westmead Team 88) 2-up 23:09

Charlotte Thompson / Alan Sheldon (VC St Raphael) 2-up 24:50

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.