Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 27th August, 2014

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Jack Green VC St Raphael 00:20:52
2 Andy Tennant Madison Genesis 00:21:43
3 Nige Wood Wills Wheels CC 00:22:02
4 Ade Hughes North Cheshire Clarion 00:22:39
4 Keith Dutton Wills Wheels CC 00:22:39
6 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers Club 00:22:55
7 Phil Brook Wills Wheels CC 00:23:11
8 Alessandro Williams Tunstall Wheelers 00:23:13
9 Neil Burnham Unattached 00:23:17
10 Robbie Harcourt Stretford Wheelers CC 00:23:20
11 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 00:23:36
12 Paul Green Westmead Team 88 00:23:40
13 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whlrs 00:23:42
14 Roy Myers Manchester Wheelers Club 00:23:45
15 Rob Watson Wills Wheels CC 00:23:57
16 Malcolm Fowler Macclesfield Whlrs 00:24:00
17 Laurence Jackson Westmead Team 88 00:24:02 A
18 Alistair Green Westmead Team 88 00:24:04
19 Mike Irvine Withington Wheelers 00:24:18
20 Kristian Spreckley Withington Wheelers 00:24:19
21 Rick Meadows Liverpool Century 00:24:20
22 Steve Turner Westmead Team 88 00:24:27 A
23 Sarah Byrne Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 00:24:36
24 Chris Tindall Seamons CC 00:24:44
25 David Vennard Stockport Clarion CC 00:24:46
26 Simon Vasquez Chorlton Velo 00:24:47
27 Hugh Barton Westmead Team 88 00:25:18
28 John Quimby Coalville Wheelers 00:25:19
29 Chris Aimson Janus RC 00:25:35
30 Bill Renard Macclesfield Whlrs 00:25:43
31 Adam Levy Unattached 00:25:48
32 Chris Storey Westmead Team 88 00:25:55
33 Ian Heywood Manchester Wheelers Club 00:26:00
34 David Livingstone Manchester Triathlon Club 00:26:33
35 Katherine Bancroft Manchester Triathlon Club 00:26:40
36 Matt Last Manchester Wheelers Club 00:26:41
37 Kieren Hibbs Unattached 00:26:47 A
38 Myles Hall Unattached 00:27:32
39 Wayne Marchbank Macclesfield Whlrs 00:27:36
40 Adrian Fuller Unattached 00:27:48
41 Rob Bailey Cheshire RC 00:28:00
42 Joanne Harcourt Stretford Wheelers CC 00:28:02
43 Toby Austin Unattached 00:28:06 A
44 Carole Sherrin Westmead Team 88 00:28:07
45 Vicky Price Hull University 00:28:55
46 Mike Dayley Unattached 00:29:03
47 Pete Brocklehurst Janus RC 00:29:18
48 Tom Selby Unattached 00:29:23
49 Brid McMahon Withington Wheelers 00:30:53
50 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire RC 00:33:58
51 Phil Butler Withington Wheelers 00:34:22

Chris Southworth (Leigh Premier) / Andy Podmore (Unattached) 2-up 25:21

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.