Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 8th June, 2016

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Jack Green Velotik RT 00:21:28
2 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 00:21:32
3 George Coghlan PBK-Santani 00:22:08
4 Steve Hulme Congleton CC 00:22:09
5 Phil Robinson Janus RC 00:22:20
6 Steve Turner Westmead Team 88 00:23:05
7 Paul Savage Kendal CC 00:23:17
8 Richard Brown Knutsford Tri Club 00:23:30
9 Robbie Harcourt Salford CC 00:23:34
10 David Cunningham Knutsford Tri Club 00:23:51
11 Paul Green Westmead Team 88 00:24:04
12 Steve Bretnall Westmead Team 88 00:24:19
13 David Fox Warrington RC 00:24:28
14 Peter Hailwood PBK-Santani 00:24:33
15 Phil Bracegirdle Warrington RC 00:24:38
16 Danielle Khan Team Breeze 00:24:39
17 Theo Jefferies Westmead Team 88 00:24:50 A
18 Paul Simpson Westmead Team 88 00:24:51
19 Jeff Fidler Knutsford Tri Club 00:24:57
20 Hugh Barton Westmead Team 88 00:25:02
21 Gary Thompson Unattached 00:25:22
22 Paul Birkin Buxton CC 00:25:23
23 Matt Last Trinity CC 00:25:30
24 Andy Dines Knutsford Tri Club 00:25:31
25 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:37
26 Stephen Longdon Stretford Wheelers CC 00:25:57
27 Wayne Marchbank Macclesfield Whlrs 00:26:01
28 Claire Logan Macclesfield Whlrs 00:26:03
29 Crystal Lane Bonita Squadra Corsa 00:26:06
30 Paul Stubbs-Jefferies Knutsford Tri Club 00:26:21
31 Claire Rutherford Wheel Guru 00:26:33
32 Rob Bailey Cheshire RC 00:26:58
32 Steve Hammonds Westmead Team 88 00:26:58
34 Vicky Howarth Westmead Team 88 00:27:13
35 Adam Bentley Stretford Wheelers CC 00:27:15
36 Steve Handley Knutsford Tri Club 00:27:40
37 Carole Sherrin Westmead Team 88 00:28:15
38 Mark Baxandall Westmead Team 88 00:29:35
39 Andrew Short Janus RC 00:29:49
40 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC 00:29:55

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.