Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 6th July, 2016

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club 00:21:22
2 George Coghlan PBK-Santani 00:21:39
3 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 00:22:01
4 Paul McAllister Cheshire Cat 00:22:49
5 Steve Turner Westmead Team 88 00:23:18
6 Chris Green PBK-Santani 00:23:22
7 Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness 00:23:24
8 David Flux Janus RC 00:23:26
9 John Moore GB Fire Service 00:23:33
10 Paul Savage Kendal CC 00:23:34
11 Paul Green Westmead Team 88 00:23:42
12 Richard Brown Knutsford Tri Club 00:23:47
12 Abbie Dentus Team Breeze 00:23:47
14 Annasley Park Team Breeze 00:24:05
14 Mike Nolan Unattached 00:24:05
16 Robbie Harcourt Salford CC 00:24:07
17 Mike O'Donnell Westmead Team 88 00:24:19
18 Paul Howarth Westmead Team 88 00:24:30
19 Mike Stockton Knutsford Tri Club 00:24:34
20 David Vennard Cheshire Mavericks 00:24:42
21 Hugh Barton Westmead Team 88 00:24:43
22 James Stibbards Trinity CC 00:24:45
23 Alistair Green Westmead Team 88 00:24:48
24 Roy Myers Manchester Wheelers Club 00:24:55
24 Matt Last Trinity CC 00:24:55
26 Peter Hailwood PBK-Santani 00:24:57
26 Richard O'Connell Manchester Wheelers Club 00:24:57
28 Anouska Edwards Sunsport 00:25:06
29 Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers 00:25:08
29 Paul Simpson Westmead Team 88 00:25:08
31 Andy Dines Knutsford Tri Club 00:25:11
32 Jeff Fidler Knutsford Tri Club 00:25:28
33 Adrian Fuller Sunsport 00:25:30
34 Paul Birkin Buxton CC 00:25:34
35 Dan Tweddle Manchester Wheelers Club 00:25:35
36 Tony Farrell Westmead Team 88 00:25:39
36 Chris Yianni Withington Wheelers 00:25:39
38 John Nolan Unattached 00:25:42
39 Simon Vasquez Chorlton Velo 00:25:43
40 Steven Walsh Knutsford Tri Club 00:26:09
41 Adam Darby Salford CC 00:26:12
42 Steve Hammonds Westmead Team 88 00:26:16
43 Megan Gigla Para-T 00:26:21
44 Mike Fields Westmead Team 88 00:26:46
45 Rob Bailey Cheshire RC 00:27:02
45 Paul Smith Stretford Wheelers CC 00:27:02
47 Chris Pass Unattached 00:27:09
48 Wayne Marchbank Macclesfield Whlrs 00:27:37
49 Steve Handley Knutsford Tri Club 00:27:49
50 Chris Storey Westmead Team 88 00:28:09
50 Vicky Howarth Westmead Team 88 00:28:10
50 Carole Sherrin Westmead Team 88 00:28:10
52 Richard Wallace Manchester Triathlon Club 00:28:21
53 Simon Howarth Westmead Team 88 00:28:24
54 Victoria Hood Team Jadan 00:29:30
55 Kevin Worthington Westmead Team 88 00:29:33
56 Mark Baxandall Westmead Team 88 00:29:49
57 Dan Wigglesworth PBK-Santani 00:30:09
58 James Nolan Unattached 00:30:45
59 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire RC 00:34:44

Sarah Storey / Lauren Creamer (Podium Ambitions) 2-up 21:42

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.