Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 20th July, 2016

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 00:21:51
2 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 00:22:11
3 Adrian Hackney Cyclesport International 00:22:43
4 David Flux Janus RC 00:22:54
5 Paul Savage Kendal CC 00:23:09
6 Paul Green Westmead Team 88 00:23:10
6 Robbie Harcourt Salford CC 00:23:10
8 Steve Turner Westmead Team 88 00:23:18
9 Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer CC 00:23:27
10 John Moore GB Fire Service 00:23:28
11 John Keegan Knutsford Tri Club 00:24:02
12 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 00:24:03
13 Stephen Todd Manchester Wheelers Club 00:24:15
14 Peter Hailwood PBK-Santani 00:24:20
15 Jon Reilly Manchester Triathlon Club 00:24:25
16 David Vennard Cheshire Mavericks 00:24:27
17 James Stibbards Trinity CC 00:24:41
17 Hugh Barton Westmead Team 88 00:24:41
19 Matt Last Trinity CC 00:24:42
20 Steve Baillie Manchester Wheelers Club 00:24:44
20 Adam Darby Salford CC 00:24:44
22 James Garner Stockport Tri Club 00:24:47
23 Crystal Lane Bonita Squadra Corsa 00:24:52
24 Adrian Fuller Sunsport 00:24:53
25 Gary Thompson Unattached 00:25:03
26 Jeff Fidler Knutsford Tri Club 00:25:32
26 Paul Simpson Westmead Team 88 00:25:32
28 Chris Bertenshaw Salford CC 00:25:50
29 Chris Aimson Janus RC 00:25:52
30 Jon Parton Unattached 00:26:17
31 Chris Pass Unattached 00:26:34
32 Gareth Lewis Cyclesport International 00:27:09
32 Rob Bailey Cheshire RC 00:27:09
34 Paul Smith Stretford Wheelers CC 00:27:17
35 Rob Sutton Unattached 00:27:45
36 Jane Yianni Withington Wheelers 00:28:13
37 Jamie Ryman-Tubs Unattached 00:28:36

Lora Turnham / Corrine Hall (Matrix) 2-up 22:00

George Coghlan / Chris Green (PBK Santani) 2-up 22:14

Carole Sherrin / Eva Sherrin (Westmead Team 88) 2-up 32:49

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.