Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 31st May, 2017

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Mark Nulty Glossop Kinder Velo RC 00:20:23
2 Pete Haigh Glossop Kinder Velo RC 00:21:49
3 Elinor Barker Matrix Fitness 00:22:10
4 Jody Cundy Para-T 00:22:15
5 Alice Barnes Drops Cycling Club 00:22:16
6 Colin Lynch Macclesfield Whlrs 00:22:18
7 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers Club 00:22:22
8 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 00:22:27
9 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club 00:22:38
10 Jaco Van Gass Para-T 00:22:39
11 Stewart McCore Manchester Triathlon Club 00:23:04
12 Isaac Appleby Claycross RT 00:23:07
13 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC 00:23:20
14 Ben Watson Glossop Kinder Velo RC 00:23:24
15 Jack Green Velotik RT 00:23:26
16 Richard Brown Knutsford Tri Club 00:23:33
17 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 00:23:36
18 John Currie Stockport Tri Club 00:23:43
19 George Lipscomb Manchester Triathlon Club 00:23:47
20 Paul Green Westmead Team 88 00:23:50
21 Crystal Lane-Wright Aprine HSS Lim 00:23:52
22 Jamie Helsby Racing Chance 00:24:01
23 Nathan Cameron Trinity CC 00:24:14
24 Alistair Green Westmead Team 88 00:24:38
24 Matt Last Trinity CC 00:24:38
26 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club 00:24:45
27 Mike Greaney Stockport Clarion CC 00:24:49
28 Mike Watson Knutsford Tri Club 00:24:55
29 Richard O'Connell Manchester Wheelers Club 00:25:04
30 Andy Pyatt Janus RC 00:25:07
31 Karen Helsby Racing Chance 00:25:25
32 Oliver Reece Cyclesport International 00:25:27
33 Peter Ford Knutsford Tri Club 00:25:37
34 Mark Campion Stockport Clarion CC 00:25:44
35 Steve Turner Westmead Team 88 00:25:53
36 Simon Cook Stretford Wheelers CC 00:26:00
37 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Club 00:26:21
38 Tony Maudsley Bury Clarion 00:27:11
39 Mark Pryal Seamons CC 00:27:27
40 Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC 00:27:37
41 Alan Stobart Cyclesport International 00:28:23
41 Nick Haining Janus RC 00:28:23
43 Carole Sherrin Westmead Team 88 00:28:40
44 Craig McCann Janus RC 00:29:45
45 Mark Baxandall Westmead Team 88 00:31:51
46 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire RC 00:34:48
47 Joshua Haining Janus RC 00:48:24

Laura Fachie / Corrine Hall (Matrix Fitness) Tandem 21:57

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.