Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 7th June, 2017

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Mark Nulty Glossop Kinder Velo RC 00:20:06
2 Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC 00:22:02
3 Adam Darby Salford CC 00:22:05
4 John Backhouse Maxxis 00:22:08
5 Mike Jones Congleton CC 00:22:09
6 George Coghlan Janus RC 00:22:13
7 David Flux Janus RC 00:22:40
8 Keith Dutton Wills Wheels CC 00:22:42
9 Jack Green Velotik RT 00:22:47
10 Neil Burnham Unattached 00:22:51
11 Ben Watson Glossop Kinder Velo RC 00:23:05
12 Manon Lloyd Team Breeze 00:23:07
13 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC 00:23:11
14 Steve Sladin Congleton CC 00:23:22
15 Stewart Moore Manchester Triathlon Club 00:23:23
16 Megan Barker Team Breeze 00:23:27
17 Ellie Dickinson Team Breeze 00:23:33
18 Mike O'Donnell Westmead Team 88 00:23:38
19 Brendan Kennedy Manchester Triathlon Club 00:23:41
20 Mark Cleverly Cheshire Mavericks 00:23:48
21 Neah Evans Storey Racing 00:23:53
22 Paul Green Westmead Team 88 00:23:55
23 Emily Kay Team WNT 00:24:27
24 Hugh Barton Westmead Team 88 00:24:32
25 Kirk Yearsley Salford CC 00:24:37
26 Chris Aimson Janus RC 00:24:46
26 Mike Greaney Stockport Clarion CC 00:24:46
28 Monica Dew Storey Racing 00:24:56
29 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club 00:25:08
30 Tom Alport University of Bath 00:25:26
31 Mike Jacklin Cyclesport International 00:25:45
32 Darren Edale Knutsford Tri Club 00:25:57
33 Simon Cook Stretford Wheelers CC 00:26:07
34 Crystal Lane-Wright Aprine HSS Lim 00:26:08
35 Mark Pryal Seamons CC 00:26:56
36 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion CC 00:26:57
37 Nick Haining Janus RC 00:27:06
38 Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC 00:27:12
39 Simon Darby Unattached 00:28:10
40 Alan Stobart Cyclesport International 00:28:36
41 Ady Peake Unattached 00:34:08

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.