Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 3rd July, 2019

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Peter Hutchinson 3C Test Team 00:20:58
2 Jack Green Velotik RT 00:21:51
3 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 00:22:13
4 David Flux Janus RC 00:22:27
5 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC 00:22:49
6 Matthew Bunt Macclesfield Whlrs 00:23:16
7 Paul Preece Stockport Clarion CC 00:23:38
8 Joe Riley Unattached 00:23:47
9 Dave Butters A3CRG 00:24:00
10 Alistair Fisher Manchester Triathlon Club 00:24:07
11 Steve Turner Westmead Team 88 00:24:10
12 Philip Kaye Macclesfield Whlrs 00:24:12
13 Paul Green Westmead Team 88 00:24:22
14 Bhima Bowden Macclesfield Whlrs 00:24:24
15 Martin Sandford Cheshire Mavericks 00:24:28 RB
16 Oliver Johnstone Macclesfield Whlrs 00:24:38
17 Nick Jones Cheshire Mavericks 00:24:39 RB
18 Mark Wilkinson Element CT 00:24:43 RB
19 Steve Bretnall Westmead Team 88 00:24:45
20 Dominic Slinn Macclesfield Whlrs 00:24:51 RB
21 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 00:25:00 RB
22 Stephen Todd Manchester Wheelers Club 00:25:18
23 Chris Barlow Holmes Chapel Velo 00:25:20
24 Dave Sanders Macclesfield Whlrs 00:25:35
25 Greg Vallance Cheshire Mavericks 00:25:59
26 Ray Cottam Cheshire Mavericks 00:26:07 RB
27 Bill Renard Macclesfield Whlrs 00:26:26
28 Graham Nelson Holmes Chapel Velo 00:26:44 RB
29 George Cooke 3C Test Team 00:26:50 RB
30 Peter Reid Manchester Bike Club 00:27:13 RB
31 Rachel Gilliland Macclesfield Whlrs 00:27:34
32 Joshua Haining Janus RC 00:27:50 RB
33 Nick Haining Janus RC 00:28:18
34 Kevin Worthington Westmead Team 88 00:29:10 RB
35 Jill Wesley Macclesfield Whlrs 00:30:21 RB
36 Michael Friscvelo Unattached 00:39:51 RB

Steve Baillie / Martin Harney (Manchester BC) 2-up 24:17

Peter Jackson (Macclesfield Wheelers) DNF

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.