Westmead Team 88

Results for Wed, 25th August, 2021

Course: J2/1

Position Name Club Time Category
1 Bradley Murphy SK CC 00:20:55
2 Sam Taylor Weaver Valley CC 00:21:05
3 Mike Greaney Stockport Clarion CC 00:21:51
4 Mike Walker Nantwich CC 00:21:58
5 Stephen Dooley Seamons CC 00:22:08
6 Louis Thomas-Messenger Macclesfield Whlrs 00:22:10
7 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 00:22:31
8 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC 00:22:40 Lady
9 Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Whlrs 00:22:45 Lady
10 Russell Bridge Stockport Clarion CC 00:23:01
11 Warren Mason Vegetarian C & AC 00:23:13
12 Phil Robinson Janus RC 00:23:14
13 Dominic Slim Macclesfield Whlrs 00:23:27
14 James Fowler 3C Test Team 00:23:32
15 Dan Jackson 3C Test Team 00:23:39 U18
16 Steve Gridley Unattached 00:23:40
17 Jason Hales 3C Test Team 00:23:57
18 Tim Smith Westmead Team 88 00:24:30
19 Dave Gaskell Knutsford Tri Club 00:24:32
20 Nick Jones Cheshire Mavericks 00:24:58
21 Nathan Whitehall / Zak Whitehall Lyme RC 00:25:03 2 Up
22 Colin Lynch SVTT 00:25:06
23 George Hales 3C Test Team 00:25:08 U18
23 Mark Williams Manchester Wheelers Club 00:25:08
25 Spencer Clarkson Nantwich CC 00:25:09
26 Simon Fox Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:25:18
27 Peter Jackson Macclesfield Whlrs 00:25:33
28 Toby Miller Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 00:25:39
29 Steve Marlow Weaver Valley CC 00:25:45
30 Ian Duncan Unattached 00:25:49
31 John Wilson 3C Test Team 00:25:55
32 David Harrison Unattached 00:25:57
33 Jake Reynolds 3C Test Team 00:26:01 U18
33 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 00:26:01
35 Steve Turner Westmead Team 88 00:26:11
36 Clare Thomson Weaver Valley CC 00:26:23 Lady
37 Paul Green / Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 00:26:29 2 Up
38 George Cooke 3C Test Team 00:26:30
39 Matthew Scott Unattached 00:26:41
40 Gaynor Beckitt Total Triathlon 00:26:50 Lady
41 Andy Dines Knutsford Tri Club 00:26:57
41 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycles 00:26:57 U18 Lady
43 Bill Renard Macclesfield Whlrs 00:26:59
44 Stuart Clifton-Smith Cheshire Mavericks 00:27:02
45 Julie Fletcher-Fox Knutsford Tri Club 00:27:32 Lady
46 Christy Chadwick 3C Test Team 00:27:51 Lady
47 Ian Cannell Unattached 00:29:10
48 Jason Gillen Unattached 00:29:22
49 Tim Miller Unattached 00:30:51
50 Nick Haining Janus RC 00:31:31
51 Mark Messenger Macclesfield Whlrs 00:33:39
52 Stuart Kirkham Cheshire RC 00:36:43

Gavin Brookes (Congleton CC) TBC

Westmead Team 88 reminds riders NOT to perform U-turns on the course, especially near the start and finish areas.

Please be considerate around the parking area and ensure that there are no obstructions for passing vehicles - the lanes are not just for cyclists.